Kentucky High School Team Records

2013 Season

To post your season, send to kscaweb@yahoo.com

Important for posting records! Read below.

Make sure to send: school, record, date reported, best teams beaten and lost to.

Send in this format:

School Name, Record, Date Posted, Best Teams Beaten: Team 1, Team 2 (FL), Team 3, Best Teams Lost to: Team A, Team B, Team C (IN)

Only members records will be posted (KSCA members listed below)

Teams listed alphabetically by teams.

Records through June 16, 2013

Region

School

Record

Posted

Best Teams Beaten

Best Teams Lost To

8

Anderson Co.

 

 

 

 

3

Apollo

 

 

 

 

16

Ashland Blazer

 

 

 

 

7

Assumption

 

 

 

 

7

Ballard

 

 

 

 

13

Barbourville

 

 

 

 

5

Bardstown

 

 

 

 

4

Barren Co.

 

 

 

 

16

Bath Co.

 

 

 

 

13

Bell Co.

 

 

 

 

5

Bethlehem

 

 

 

 

10

Bishop Brossart

 

 

 

 

10

Bourbon Co.

11-4

4/17/13

Harrison County, Montgomery County, Warren East

Scott County, Butler, Indianapolis Roncalli, Edmonson County

4

Bowling Green

 

 

 

 

16

Boyd Co.

 

 

 

 

12

Boyle Co.

 

 

 

 

3

Breckinridge Co.

 

 

 

 

6

Bullitt Central

 

 

 

 

6

Bullitt East

 

 

 

 

12

Burgin

 

 

 

 

6

Butler

 

 

 

 

3

Butler Co.

 

 

 

 

1

Calloway Co.

 

 

 

 

10

Calvary Christian

 

 

 

 

5

Campbellsville

 

 

 

 

1

Carlisle Co.

 

 

 

 

5

Central Hardin

 

 

 

 

7

Christian Academy

 

 

 

 

2

Christian Co.

 

 

 

 

13

Clay Co.

 

 

 

 

8

Collins

 

 

 

 

9

Conner

 

 

 

 

13

Corbin

 

 

 

 

3

Daviess Co.

 

 

 

 

7

Dupont Manual

 

 

 

 

16

East Carter

 

 

 

 

12

East Jessamine

 

 

 

 

15

East Ridge

 

 

 

 

7

Eastern

 

 

 

 

3

Edmonson Co.

 

 

 

 

5

Elizabethtown

 

 

 

 

14

Estill Co.

 

 

 

 

6

Fern Creek

 

 

 

 

16

Fleming Co.

 

 

 

 

11

Franklin Co.

17-8

5/5/13

Davidson (AL), Henderson Co., Western Hills, Collins, Milford (OH), Warren East

Reidland, Scott Co., Lafayette, Woodford Co., Spanish Fort (AL).

4

Franklin-Simpson

 

 

 

 

8

Gallatin Co.

 

 

 

 

10

George Rogers Clark

 

 

 

 

4

Glasgow

 

 

 

 

1

Graves Co.

 

 

 

 

3

Grayson Co.

 

 

 

 

5

Green Co.

 

 

 

 

4

Greenwood

 

 

 

 

13

Harlan

 

 

 

 

10

Harrison Co.

 

 

 

 

1

Heath

15-8

5/5/13

Lone Oak, Christian Co., Owensboro Catholic

Greenwood, Ballard

2

Henderson Co.

14-4

4/25/13

Muhlenberg Co., North Posey, IN, Terre Haute South, Gibson, Southern IN, Bowling Green,  Lafayette

Madisonville North Hopkins, Evansville Mater Dei, Franklin Co.

11

Henry Clay

 

 

 

 

6

Holy Cross (Louisville)

 

 

 

 

2

Hopkins Co. Central

15-9

5/12/13

Central Hardin,  Muhlenberg County Union County, Anna Jonesboro IL

Madisonville North Hopkins, Reidland, Massac County IL(2), Livingston Central, Henderson County

14

Jackson City

 

 

 

 

6

Jeffersontown

 

 

 

 

14

Jenkins

 

 

 

 

5

John Hardin

 

 

 

 

15

Johnson Central

27-8

6/2/13

Butler County, Boyd County, Allen County-Scottsville, Lafayette, Fern Creek

Henry Clay, Ashland, Sacred Heart

7

Kentucky Country Day

 

 

 

 

11

Lafayette

 

 

 

 

5

Larue Co.

 

 

 

 

15

Lawrence Co.

 

 

 

 

11

Lexington Catholic

 

 

 

 

11

Lexington Christian Academy

 

 

 

 

2

Livingston Central

 

 

 

 

9

Lloyd Memorial

 

 

 

 

4

Logan Co.

 

 

 

 

1

Lone Oak

 

 

 

 

7

Louisville Collegiate

 

 

 

 

9

Ludlow

 

 

 

 

2

Lyon Co.

 

 

 

 

11

Madison Central

 

 

 

 

2

Madisonville North Hopkins

22-3

5/8/13

Male,Eastern, Hopkins County Central, Henderson, Christian Co.

Bob Jones, Alabama, Ooltewah, Tennessee, South Spencer, IN

15

Magoffin Co.

21-9

6/9/13

Betsy Layne, East Ridge, Nicholas Co., Lawrence Co., Johnson Cent.

Cabell Midland, WV, Reidland, Johnson Central, Lawrence Co., Ashland, Livingston Central

7

Male

 

 

 

 

1

Marshall Co.

 

 

 

 

3

McLean Co.

 

 

 

 

3

Meade Co.

 

 

 

 

16

Menifee Co.

 

 

 

 

6

Mercy Academy

 

 

 

 

4

Metcalfe Co.

 

 

 

 

4

Monroe Co.

 

 

 

 

10

Montgomery Co.

 

 

 

 

3

Muhlenberg Co.

 

 

 

 

5

Nelson Co.

 

 

 

 

10

Nicholas Co.

 

 

 

 

5

North Hardin

 

 

 

 

13

North Laurel

 

 

 

 

8

North Oldham

 

 

 

 

8

Oldham Co.

35-7

6/16/13

Won the Oldham Co. Spring Break Tourney and the Grand Strand Tourney in Myrtle Beach.

Ballard, Assumption, Collins, Jackson, OH. Pickerington Central, OH. Olentangy, OH. Paul VI, VA. Sacred Heart, Allen Co-Scottsville, Anderson Co.

Holy Cross (Louisville), Mercy

3

Owensboro Catholic

 

 

 

 

1

Paducah Tilghman

 

 

 

 

10

Paris

 

 

 

 

11

Paul Laurence Dunbar

 

 

 

 

10

Pendleton Co.

 

 

 

 

14

Perry Co. Central

 

 

 

 

15

Pikeville

 

 

 

 

6

Pleasure Ridge Park

 

 

 

 

14

Powell Co.

 

 

 

 

12

Pulaski Co.

 

 

 

 

16

Raceland

 

 

 

 

1

Reidland

27-7-1

5/23/13

South Elgin (IL), Mt. Home (AK), Carbondale (IL), Fairhope (AL), Robertsdale (AL), Gulf Shores (AL), Franklin, Ballard, Livingston Co., Green Co., Edmonson Co.

Lone Oak (2), Marshall (2), Butler, Owensboro Catholic, Heath

12

Rockcastle Co.

 

 

 

 

16

Rowan Co.

 

 

 

 

4

Russell Co.

 

 

 

 

9

Ryle

 

 

 

 

7

Sacred Heart

28-7

5/23/13

Woodford  County, Lafayette, Glasgow, Providence, Butler, Allen County-Scottsville, Assumption, Boyle County, PRP

Bullitt East, Green County, Woodford County, Oldham County, Eastern, Holy Cross

11

Scott Co.

 

 

 

 

8

Shelby Co.

 

 

 

 

15

Shelby Valley

 

 

 

 

8

Simon Kenton

 

 

 

 

12

Somerset

 

 

 

 

13

South Laurel

 

 

 

 

8

South Oldham

 

 

 

 

4

South Warren

 

 

 

 

6

Southern

 

 

 

 

8

Spencer Co.

 

 

 

 

11

Tates Creek

 

 

 

 

5

Thomas Nelson

 

 

 

 

2

Union Co.

 

 

 

 

8

Walton Verona

 

 

 

 

4

Warren East

 

 

 

 

12

Wayne Co.

 

 

 

 

16

West Carter

 

 

 

 

12

West Jessamine

 

 

 

 

11

Western Hills

 

 

 

 

11

Woodford Co.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

See 2012 Final Records?

See 2011 Final Records?

See 2010 Final Records?

See 2009 Final Records?

See 2008 Final Records?

See 2007 Final Records?

See 2006 Final Records?

See 2005 Final Records?

See 2004 Final Records?

 See 2003 Final Records?

See 2002 Final Records?

See 2001 Final Records?

See 2000 Final Records?

See 1999 Final Records?

HOME | KSCA/Hall of Fame | Team Records | Rankings | Tournaments | Members

Message Board | All-State | Region/State | Player of the Week | KY Colleges

 Ky Prep Softball

| KHSAA | Kentucky Weather| Other Links | E-W All Stars