2013 Miss Softball, Class Players of the Year,

All-State Teams, and Coaching Staffs of the Year

Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball

All State is in 3 classes determined by the KHSAA Track and Field Alignment. Miss Softball, All State, and Coaching Staff of the Year are voted on by the KSCA members. Each member votes for his/her own class and may vote for the other 2 classes. These awards will be presented at the East West All Star Series at Ballard High School on Saturday, June 15 at approximately 12:30 pm or immediately following Game 2 (see East/West All Stars). The awards will be distributed to all those receipients that are in attendance. These players must check-in at the press box (by noon) to have your name announced and receive your award.  If you cannot make it when these awards are to be presented, please make arrangements to pick up the awards this weekend on either Saturday or Sunday at the games (or have someone pick them up for you).  See East/West All Stars for game locations.

2013 Miss Softball

Ashley Coppage (Harrison County)

Fastpitch Miss Softball 1995 to Present

 

2013 Class 1A All State

 (bottom one third in enrollment)

Top 10 selections for each team and ties

Class A - 1st Team

Class A – 2nd Team

Class A – Honorable Mention

Audrey Dodd (Reidland)

Bethany Edwards (Somerset)

Erika Brewer (Menifee County)

Haley James (Owensboro Catholic)

Hannah Skaggs (Magoffin County)

Hope Davidson (Reidland)

Kelsey Greer (Glasgow)

Lillie Goetz (Owensboro Catholic)

Madison Ray (Holy Cross – Louisville)

Reesa Martin (Nicholas County)

Aileah Bartley (Pikeville)

Anne Czerwonka (Louisville Collegiate)

Brittany Murphy (Owensboro Catholic)

Caitlynn Esteves (Jenkins)

Hailee Lampley (Livingston Central)

Jazzy Howard (Magoffin County)

Mercedes Boggs (Jenkins)

Neely Quint (Heath)

Rachel Marr (Green County)

Raylen Walker (Green County)

Bailey Alexander (Glasgow)

Brianna Scott (Green County)

Courtney Walker (Livingston Central)

Emily Jenkins (Livingston Central)

Hayley Frey (Owensboro Catholic)

Jessica Jones (Mclean County)

Katelyn Heines (Holy Cross – Louisville)

Kirschten Roberts (Somerset)

Megan Bretz (Nicholas County)

Michaela Rose (Barbourville)

Rebecca Miller (Holy Cross – Louisville)

Tayler McMurtrey (Metcalfe County)

Class 1A Player of the Year

Madison Ray (Holy Cross – Louisville)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 1A Coaching Staff of the Year

 Reidland

 

2013 Class 2A All State

(middle one third in enrollment)

Top 10 selections for each team and ties

Class 2A - 1st Team

Class 2A – 2nd Team

Class 2A – Honorable Mention

Ashley Coppage (Harrison County)

Emily Stewart (Boyd County)

Hannah Hart (Corbin)

Hannah Miniard (Boyle County)

Hayley Twyman ( Mercy)

Jacqueline Roof (Lone Oak)

Jordan McNary ( Hopkins County Central)

Kara Howard (Franklin County)

Morgan Meyer (Mercy)

Morgan Raymer (Bullitt East)

Whitney Back (Perry Central)

 

Courtney Galvan (South Oldham)

Emmi Thurmond (Franklin Simpson)

Jenny Chapman (Lone Oak)

Jesslen Upchurch (Wayne County)

Jordan Vorbrink (Mercy)

Lauren Delong (Johnson Central)

Lindsey Renneisen (Bullitt East)

Megan Hensley (Ashland)

Nikki Hinkley (Bullitt East)

Paige Carnes (Edmonson County)

Samantha Fitzpatrick (Lawrence County)

Shelby Sanders (Franklin County)

Chloe Blair (Johnson Central)

Destinee Arnold (Bourbon County)

Erika Downey (Mercy)

Haylee Hamm (East Jessamine)

Kelsee Henson (Lone Oak)

Kim Barnett (Breathitt County)

Kristin Caudill (Lawrence County)

Mckenna Brown (Western Hills)

Mercedes Stanfield (Bourbon County)

Samantha Payne (Rockcastle County)

Sarah Kreuter (Lone Oak)

Taylor Wheeler (Boyd County)

Class 2A Player of the Year

Hannah Hart (Corbin)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 2A Coaching Staff of the Year

 Lone Oak

 

2013 Class 3A All State

 (top one third in enrollment)

Top 10 selections for each team and ties

Class 3A - 1st Team

Class 3A – 2nd Team

Class 3A – Honorable Mention

Aeron Smith (Greenwood)

Angela Adkins (Greenwood)

Ashley Nikolao (Meade County)

Breanne “Buzz” Ray (Marshall County)

Brittany Vaughn (Bowling Green)

Elizabeth Moss (Greenwood)

Jessica Leanhart (Oldham County)

Maggie Glass (Christian County)

Michal Luckett (Scott County)

Raley Slone (Greenwood)

Amber Hyde (South Laurel)

Casey Smith (Eastern)

Cheyenne Shepherd (Montgomery County)

Hagan Burns (South Laurel)            

Jamie Vescio (Lafayette)

Jessica Adell (Ballard)

Jessica Wireman (Male)

Kathryn Downing (Bowling Green)

Kelsey McGuffin (Central Hardin)

Marlee Tevis (Scott County)

Alex Roberts (Clay County)

Gabby Gentry (Barren County)

Jordan Lasley (Central Hardin)

Kolbi Mitchell (George Rogers Clark)

Lex Hull (Ballard)

Markie Smith (Muhlenberg County)

McKell Oliverio (Ryle)

Rebecca Wishnevski (Oldham Co)

Riley Stokes (Henry Clay)

Sara Bibb (Fern Creek)

Whitney Conkwright (George Rogers Clark)

Class 3A Player of the Year

Elizabeth Moss (Greenwood)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Class 3A Coaching Staff of the Year

Greenwood

2012 All State Team

2011 All State Team

2010 All State Team

2009 All State Team

 2008 All State Team

2007 All State Team

2006 All State Team

2005 All State Team

2004 All State Team

2003 All State Team

2002 All State Team

2001 All State Team

2000 All State Team

1999 All State Team

HOME