2019 Miss Softball, All-State Teams,

Class Players of the Year, and Coaching Staffs of the Year

Kentucky High School Fast-Pitch Softball

All State is in 3 classes determined by the KHSAA Track and Field Alignment. Miss Softball, All State, and Coaching Staff of the Year are voted on by the KSCA members. Each member votes for his/her own class and may vote for the other 2 classes. These awards will be presented at the East West All Star Series (see East/West All Stars). The awards will be distributed to all those recipients that are in attendance. These players must check-in at the press box (by noon) to have your name announced and receive your award.  If you cannot make it when these awards are to be presented, please make arrangements to pick up the awards this weekend on either Saturday or Sunday at the games (or have someone pick them up for you).  See East/West All Stars for game locations.

2019 Miss Softball

 

Katie Gardner (Warren East) 

Fastpitch Miss Softball 1995 to Present

 

2019 Class 1A All State

 (bottom one third in enrollment)

Top 10 selections for each team and ties

Class A - 1st Team

Class A – 2nd Team

Class A – Honorable Mention

Maddie Gailor, Holy Cross - Louisville 

Carson Goatley, Holy Cross - Louisville 

Chloe Collins, Raceland 

Elise Shewmaker, Lexington Christian

Mckenna Moore, Bath Co. 

Calista Collins, Lyon Co. 

Hailey Smith, Wolfe Co. 

Bella Velez, Holy Cross - Louisville 

Isabella Henning, Owensboro Catholic 

Abigail Keltner, Green Co. 

Kahdlynne Weaver, Holy Cross - Louisville 

Hadley Phelps, Owensboro Catholic 

Tanlee Hudgins, Green Co. 

Jayda Garrison, Hancock Co. 

MaLeigh McDaniel, Elliot Co. 

Kennedy Warder, Bethlehem 

Brylee Pickerell, Monroe Co. 

A’Miyah Collier, Russellville 

Bella Batts, Hickman Co. 

Claire Westerfield, Hancock Co. 

Kacy Zimmerman, Newport Central Catholic 

Danielle Henning, Owensboro Catholic 

Audrea Searcy, Carroll Co. 

Autumn Adams, Nicholas Co. 

Gracie Lusk, Hickman Co. 

Emily Ford, Pikeville 

Haley Judd, Green Co. 

Carson Oney, Morgan Co. 

Rylee Austin, Raceland 

Madi Corbin, Green Co. 

Kierston Smith, Raceland 

BreAnne Tincher, Jackson City 

Hannah Carter, Owensboro Catholic 

Class 1A Player of the Year

 

Maddie Gailor (Holy Cross – Louisville) 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Class 1A Coaching Staff of the Year

 Holy Cross (Louisville)

 

 

2019 Class 2A All State

(middle one third in enrollment)

Top 10 selections for each team and ties

Class 2A - 1st Team

Class 2A – 2nd Team

Class 2A – Honorable Mention

Katie Gardner, Warren East 

Katy Grace Chadwell, Boyle Co. 

Brylee Hage, East Jessamine 

Jeyda Bays, Warren East 

Karlie Keeney, Webster Co. 

Brianda Owens, Clay Co. 

Hailey Hymer, Warren East 

Kelsey Perkins, Garrard Co. 

Olivia Price, Warren East 

Halli Caudill, Lawrence Co. 

Katy Pozzuto, Garrard Co. 

Kaylyn Barnett, Bourbon Co. 

Mykayla Akers, Ashland  

Madison Davis, Franklin Simpson 

Jima Hill, Harrison Co. 

Macy Jones, Rowan Co. 

Elisabeth Huckleberry, Spencer Co. 

Loran Simpson, Christian Academy of Louisville 

Keely Bowling, Boyle Co. 

Bailey Conley, Boyd Co. 

Katy Redmon, Western Hills 

Sidney Argo, Fleming Co. 

Lexy Cooper, Mason Co. 

Haven Ford, Rowan Co. 

Kayla Pigg, Madison Southern 

Tessa Juett, Madison Southern 

Madison Parido, Franklin Co. 

Hannah Chaney, Butler Co. 

Hannah Colbert, Trigg Co. 

Katie Franklin, Caldwell Co. 

Isabella Gervacia, Boyle Co. 

Lauren Spears, Ashland 

Class 2A Player of the Year

 

Katy Grace Chadwell, Boyle Co.  

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Class 2A Coaching Staff of the Year

Warren East

 

 

2019 Class 3A All State

 (top one third in enrollment)

Top 10 selections for each team and ties

Class 3A - 1st Team

Class 3A – 2nd Team

Class 3A – Honorable Mention

Jasmine Miller, Male 

Allie Skaggs, Ballard 

Kelsie Houchens, Male 

Peyton Beger, Central Hardin 

Emmy Blane, Christian Co. 

Elana Ornelas, Oldham Co. 

Carley Oliver, Scott Co. 

Tyler Shemwell, Christian Co. 

Millie Roberts, Daviess Co. 

Delaney Enlow, Woodford Co. 

Jeanay Riley, Manual 

Jessica Walsh, Campbell Co. 

Madison McCoy, Male 

Riley Hull, Pulaski Co. 

Madison Davis, Frederick Douglas 

Lilly Davis, Male 

Braxton Downs, Assumption 

McKinlee Miller, Campbell Co. 

Abby Moffett, Woodford Co. 

Madison Stumbo, South Warren 

Macy Krohman, Simon Kenton 

Melisa Nelson, Dunbar 

Rebecca Riley, North Laurel 

Gia Martin, Bowling Green 

Kaylee McGinn, Dixie Heights 

Courtney Miles, George Rogers Clark 

Hannah Sumner, Christian Co. 

Chloe Vanhoose, Johnson Central 

Alyssa Brewer, Muhlenberg Co. 

Ariel Fox, McCracken Co. 

Kaci Goedde, Central Hardin 

Eva Gover, Pulaski Co. 

Reaghan Oney, Montgomery Co. 

Courtney Patterson, Madisonville North Hopkins 

Carlee Jeter, Lafayette 

Alexis Isable, South Warren 

Claire Lehnkuhler, Woodford Co. 

KJ Page, Logan Co. 

Kyndal Tinnell, Butler 

Sam Sims, Scott Co. 

Class 3A Player of the Year

 

 Jasmine Miller (Male) 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Class 3A Coaching Staff of the Year

 

  Male

 

2018 All State Team

2017 All State Team

2016 All State Team

2015 All State Team

2014 All State Team

2013 All State Team

2012 All State Team

2011 All State Team

2010 All State Team

2009 All State Team

 2008 All State Team

2007 All State Team

2006 All State Team

2005 All State Team

2004 All State Team

2003 All State Team

2002 All State Team

2001 All State Team

2000 All State Team

1999 All State Team

HOME