Kentucky Prep Softball East/West All-Star Series 2021

June 21-23 at South Warren High School, Bowling Green, KY

Updated 6-27-21

The Kentucky Team (that will play against Tennessee) will be selected from the Seniors on the East and West Teams - KY – TN All Stars.

Questions about the weekend may be directed to Tracy Spickard  at tracy.spickard@franklin.kyschools.us or Dave Frankrone at frankrone1@aol.com

2021 Itinerary for East/West All Stars

All times for East/West Weekend are CST

All Participating Players are required to attend all events this weekend.

Monday, June 21, 2021

 

2021 Ky Fast Pitch Hall of Fame Class Inductees

Jessica Adell – Ballard – Miss Softball

Hagan Burns – South Laurel High School

Rebecca Miller – Holy Cross High School

Amber Philpott – Harrison County High School

Carol Thompson Stevens – Russell High School

Butch Turner – Franklin County High School

Troy Webb – Calloway County High School

Jessica Woodall – Southwestern High School

Tuesday, June 22, 2021 - All games at South Warren High School

Region

Player

Coach

Region 1

Addison Hicks, Calloway Co.

Kady Arant, Calloway County

Region 2

Calista Collins, Lyon County

Shannon Troutman, Henderson Co.

Region 3

Abby Newman, Daviess County

John Biggs, Daviess County

Region 4

Emily Reynolds, South Warren

Kelly Reynolds, South Warren

Region 5

Tanlee Hudgens, Green County

Jeff Wright, Green County

Region 6

Emily Williams, Butler

Brittany Braun, Butler

Region 7

Macie Howes, CAL

Alan Jones, Ballard

Region 8

Macy Krohman, Simon Kenton

Ally Vaughn, Henry County

Region 9

Anna Greenwell, Highlands

Rusty Scott, Cooper

Region 10

Reaghan Oney, Montgomery County

Christine Garrett, Harrison County

Region 11

Ella Emmert, Lexington Catholic

Emery Emmert, Lexington Catholic

Region 12

Kaitlyn Gwin, Southwestern

Jarrod Sumner, Southwestern

Region 13

Maddie Dagley, North Laurel

Crystal Stidham, Corbin

Region 14

Emma Winkle, Estill County

Bobby Ratcliff, Perry County Central

Region 15

Emily Ford, Pikeville

Kenny Horn, Lawrence County

Region 16

Emily Cole, Lewis County

Kenny Williams, Bath County

 

 

 

Wednesday, June 23-2021 - All games at South Warren High School

 

All Star Players were selected by KSCA Coaches.

The Kentucky Team (that will play against Tennessee) will be selected from the Seniors on the East and West Teams  

  The rosters and coaching staffs are listed below.

Senior East Team Coaches

Dan Grantz (Lafayette), Hector Urbaneja (Bryan Station), and Aaron Rupard (Rockcastle Co.)

Junior East Team Coaches

Brian Deem (Boyle Co.), Tony Skaggs (Magoffin Co.), and Abbey Stepp (Mad. Southern)

 

Senior West Team Coaches

 -Kelly Reynolds (South Warren), Troy Webb (Retired Calloway Co.), Kat Downing Smith (S. Warren), and Craig Sparks (S.Warren)

Junior West Team Coaches

Daryl Murphy (Barrren Co.), John Embry (Butler Co.), and Lisa Britton (Hickman Co.)

 

Players were selected by KSCA Coaches.

The Kentucky Team (that will play against Tennessee) will be selected from the Seniors on the East and West Teams

East Juniors

School

Player

Position

Boyle Co.

Summer Ray

SS, 2B

East Carter

Audrey Manning

1B

East Carter

Karsen Prichard

CF

Estill County

Lauren Farmer

P,OF, 1B

Estill County

Emma Winkle

P, SS

Great Crossing

Layne A Ogle

P, OF

Great Crossing

Bianca Ward

C

Harrison Co.

Kara Hines

CF, OF, SS

Highlands

Anna Greenwell

SS, OF

Johnson Central

Kendal Hall

3B, SS, OF

Johnson Central

Maddie Vaughn

P

Lafayette

Kaileigh C Franklin-Brooks

LF, Util

Madison Central

Natalie Ison

C, OF

North Laurel

Emily Sizemore

SS, CF

Perry Co. Central

Kailey Dixon

CF

South Laurel

MaKayla Blair

C,IF

 

East Seniors

School

Player

Position

Ashland

Lauren Spears

C, Util

Boyd Co.

Emma Borders

CF

Boyle Co.

Kyndall Honaker

P, Util

Boyle Co.

Hailey Cannon

Util

East Jessamine

Kaley Naylor

3B, SS

Fleming Co.

Sidney Argo

SS

Frederick Douglass

Kasia Parks

CF, OF

Great Crossing

Leilani Hannah Valencia (Nani)

3B,1B, P

Harrison Co.

Hannah Delong

C, 3B, 1B, SS, DP

Henry Clay

Leah Madden

OF

Lafayette High

Natalie Henry

2B, SS

Lafayette High

Rylie Grantz

3B,MI

Lexington Catholic

Ella Emmert

C, Util

Madison Central

Skylar Jacob

SS

Madison Southern

Tessa Juett

P,1B,OF

Raceland

Chloe Collins

1B, 3B

Rockcastle Co.

Madison McIntosh

P, SS, 3B

South Laurel

Chloe Taylor

3B, P

 

West Juniors

School

Player

Position

Assumption

Emily Speaker

2B, SS

Ballard

Mak Grimes

P, 1B

Butler

Maria Peguero

P, 2B, Util

Calloway Co.

Adison Hicks

SS

Central Hardin

Madyson Jones

SS, CF

Christian Co.

Madison "Pickle" Winkler

CF, C, 2B

Daviess Co.

Millie Roberts

C,3B, 1B

Green Co.

Tanlee Hudgins

1B, SS

Greenwood

Josi Morrison

P, 1B

Male

Jadyn Thompson

OF, 3B, SS

Male

Lilly Davis

C, 1B

Marshall

Charley Pursley

OF, 2B

Oldham Co.

Madison Davis

CF, SS, 2B

South Warren

Carrie Enlow

C, 1B, 3B

South Warren

Selynna Metcalfe

P,SS, 1B,2B,OF

South Warren

Caroline Pitcock

3B, SS, 2B, OF

Warren East

Emmah Young

2B, LF

 

West Seniors

School

Player

Position

Assumption

Olivia Pastin

OF, IB, C

Ballard

Haleigh Gnagic

C

Butler

Sadie Werner

P, 1B, 2B

Butler Co.

Autumn Proctor

3B, SS

Central Hardin

Emma Case

3B, 1B

Daviess Co.

Abby Newman

SS, MI

Franklin Simpson

Kaeleigh Tuck

C

Green Co.

Haley Judd

CF, C

Lyon Co.

Sydney Melton

C, Util

Male

MaKenna Page

CF

Marshall

Cayson Conner

SS, IF

McCracken

Ashby Murt

MI, 1B

Simon Kenton

Macy Krohman

3B

South Warren

Emily Reynolds

P, 3B, SS, OF

Warren East

Lucy Patterson

CF

Woodford

Claire Lehmkuhler

P, OF

 

BOX SCORES

Tuesday 6-22-21

Game 1:  East Juniors vs. East Seniors 

Team 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

R

H

E

East Juniors 

1

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

6

6

East Seniors 

3

0

2

0

2

0

-

7

7

3

 

2B – Ray (Juniors), Ogle (Juniors), Collins (Seniors) 

HR – Valencia (Seniors)  - 2

 

 

 Tuesday 6-22-21

Game 2:  West Juniors vs. West Seniors

Team 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

R

H

E

West Juniors 

0

3

0

0

2

0

0

5

7

1

West Seniors

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

2

6

2

 

 

Tuesday 6-22-21

Game 3:  East Juniors vs. West Seniors

Team 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

R

H

E

East Juniors 

0

1

0

0

1

0

0

2

4

4

West Seniors

1

4

0

4

6

5

-

20

17

2

 

2B – Gnagie (West), Page (West), Melton (West), Krohman (West)

HR – Lehmkuhler (West), Reynolds (West), Melton (West), Krohman (West),     

        Conner (West)

 

 

Tuesday 6-22-21

Game 4:  West Juniors vs. East Seniors

Team 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

R

H

E

West Juniors 

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

2

7

1

East Seniors

0

0

0

6

0

0

-

6

4

2

 

2B – Peguro (West)

HR – Henry (East)

 

 

 

Wednesday 6-23-21

Game 5:  West Seniors vs. East Seniors 

Team 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

R

H

E

West Seniors 

0

0

1

0

0

0

0

3

0

3

8

0

East Seniors 

0

0

0

1

5

1

0

0

-

7

8

0

 

2B – Valencia (East), Henry (East)

HR – Krohman (West), Delong (East) 

 

 

 Wednesday 6-23-21

Game 6:  West Juniors vs. East Juniors 

Team 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

R

H

E

West Juniors 

0

0

0

0

7

0

0

0

1

8

13

2

East Juniors 

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

1

9

13

3

 

2B – Morrison (West), Ison (East), Farmer (East)

HR – Hudgins (West), Ogle (East)

 

 

 

Mark O’Brien Spirit of Competition Award

 

Adison Hicks (West Juniors)

Kailey Dixon (East Juniors)

Cayson Conner (West Seniors)

Nani Valencia (East Seniors)

 

 

Vernon Bibb Pitching Award

 

Mak Grimes (West Juniors)

Emma Winkle (East Juniors)

Claire Lehmkuhler (West Seniors)

Madison McIntosh (East Seniors)

 

   --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

All Stars 2020

All Stars 2019

All Stars 2018

All Stars 2017

All Stars 2016

All Stars 2015

All Stars 2014

All Stars 2013

All Stars 2012

All Stars 2011

All Stars 2010

All Stars 2009

All Stars 2008

All Stars 2007

All Stars 2006

All Stars 2005

All Stars 2004

All Stars 2003

All Stars 2002

All Stars 2001

All Stars 2000

 All Stars 1999- June 19-20, 1999 At Christian Co. High School

Slide Show from 1999 games

1999 West Team

1999 East Team